Department of “Hematology, transfusion and laboratory work” of the Medical-preventive faculty held an event dedicated to May 5, 2018 “Memory and Honor Day”.
The event was attended by 504 students of the Department of Veterans Affairs of the Ministry of Defense of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Colonel Tashkhujaev Rahmatilla Hikmatovich and Chairman of the Veterans Council of Tashkent region, Colonel Ahmedhodzhaev Zohidjon Tursunovich, teachers of the department, teachers of medical-pedagogical faculty.
The event was attended by the head of the department Saidov А.Б. and opened their doors to May 9 with the Day of Memory and Career. This year marks the 73rd anniversary of the end of the war and, in this regard, has signed several decrees to protect the warriors from the war. Then, colonel Tashkhujaev RH was given the title, which in his speeches tells about the courage of the Uzbek people during the war years. The President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Mirziyoev Sh.M. “Nobody will forget that the Second World War has become the most horrible, most conceived human history, which led to the death of millions of people all over the world, bringing unprecedented losses, destructions and tragedies. Our people will never forget that more than half a million Uzbeks have been killed in more than 1.5 million people who have participated in this battle. ”
Colonel Ahmedkhodjaev Z. This year marks the 73rd anniversary of the end of the war, and this war is the result of the hard work of the warriors, and of the hard work of thousands of people in the front. In our war, our people also said that they are doing well in their work, and that the orphan has grown up as a child, and that they are telling a story about “You are not an orphan”. This courage has never been forgotten.
Today, we have to deal with the media on war and armed conflicts in different parts of the world, to keep the peace of mind in our country, and to keep in mind our perpetual generations.
At the end of the event, the participants received answers to their questions, and participants were impressed.